Lyte Professional EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar

 
£90.00
inc VAT
90.00

Our popular trade extension ladder has now been re designed, tested and manufactured to the new EN131 - 2 standard to ensure it meets and exceeds the new standard.

Description


 

EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar 

 

Made in the UK and built from the best quality aluminium and certified to EN131 -2 Professional for frequent and heavy duty work.

Available in 2 and 3 sections and now comes with a high quality stabiliser bar for maximum safety and stability.

** Please note the ELT340 does not have a spreader bar

  • Certified to BSEN131 2018 for Professional Use
  • Complete with base stabiliser bar **
  • 50,000 cycle durability tested
  • British Made Quality product
  • Ideal for all Trades and serious DIY use
  • Rigid Box-Section stiles for added strength
  • Wide comfortable 'D' shaped rungs set at the correct angle.
  • All aluminium fittings and brackets
  • Secure non-slip moulded PVC caps in both ends of every section
  • Comprehensive range of sizes in double or Triple configurations.
  • 150kg Maximum Load (23.5st)
  • 12-month manufacturer's warranty

** please note ELT340 has no bar

Technical Specification


TWO SECTION

CODE CLOSED HEIGHT (m)EXT. HEIGHT (m)RUNGSWEIGHT (kg)
NELT2252.423.8289
NELT2302.924.881010.5
NELT2353.425.941214
NELT2404.047.031416
NELT2454.427.811520.5
NELT2504.928.831723.5

THREE SECTION

CODECLOSED HEIGHT (m)EXT. HEIGHT (m)RUNGSWEIGHT (kg)
NELT3252.425.22816.5
NELT3302.926.851018.5
NELT3353.428.461225.5
ELT3404.0410.221428.5

Lyte Professional EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar

Lyte Professional EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar Lyte Professional EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar Lyte Professional EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar Lyte Professional EN131 Aluminium Ladders c/w Stabiliser Bar

By continuing to use the site you agree to our privacy & cookies policy